About the Webmaster

Real Name : Adrian A. Marceau
Screen Name : Ageman20XX
Date of Birth : March 28th, 1987
Hobbies : sketching, gaming, programming, music-ing, television-ing
Favorite Games : MegaMan, Pokémon, Earthbound, Zelda, Mario

The webmaster of PlutoLighthouse.NET - Adrian A. Marceau (or Ageman20XX in various web-communities) - is a Canadian-born artist, programmer, web-designer, and dedicated gamer who currently works as a Web Developer for a local web-design company based out of Toronto, Ontario.

Adrian designed and programmed PlutoLighthouse.NET from the ground-up early 2003 and has been updating and maintaining the site since ever since. When Adrian's not programming websites, he enjoys sketching, watching TV, and playing video games.

About the Website

PlutoLighthouse.NET has been in existence since early 2003 and has seen a multitude of revisions since. The site started out as little more than the personal homepage of a Grade 9 student, eager to experiment with HTML, but over the years the site has become a dedicated scrapbook and portfolio for all the artwork, sketches, and other creations of Adrian Marceau.

As of October 2010, PlutoLighthouse.NET is in it's 12th major revision and aims to be a much simpler and focused effect than past versions. Unlike previous iterations of the website - which were built from scratch every time - PlutoLighthouse.NET Version 12 is built on the PlutoCMS Framework (Version 2.1.0), a budding site framework and general purpose CMS tool - coded from the ground-up by Adrian Marceau and maintained regularly.


PlutoLighthouse.NET Disclaimer

Unless otherwise stated, all images, artwork, code, text, and any other content within this site are the sole property of Adrian A. Marceau / Ageman20XX.

Please do not copy, distribute, hotlink, or otherwise use any of the site's content without express permission from the webmaster.

PlutoLighthouse.NET and all related names & characters © Adrian A. Marceau 2003-2008. Ageman20XX and all related names, characters, and likenesses © Adrian A. Marceau 1999-2008.

PlutoLighthouse.NET is not directly related to or affiliated with Capcom of America/Japan, Nintendo of America/Japan, Ubisoft, NBC, Toei Animation or any other company/organization whose intellectual properties are represented on this website in any way, shape, or form. PlutoLighthouse.NET does not claim any official representation to any of the above-mentioned companies, nor does it sell or trade any work containing the intellectual properties owned by said companies.

PlutoLighthouse.NET is a non-profit online-portfolio owned and operated by Adrian Marceau. The website and its owner do not intend to infringe upon the copyrights or trademarks of any company or organization. PlutoLighthouse.NET also does not intend to misrepresent or defame any company, organization, or the employees within. PlutoLighthouse.NET is not sponsored or endorsed by any outside company or organization.